Oral Health Awards 2020 – the finalists

Here’s the shortlist for the Oral Health Awards 2020. Are you one of our finalists?

Best Hygienist

Catherine Mawson – Greenwich Dental Health
Claire Berry – Yorkshire Dental Suite
Gemma O’Callaghan – 10 Dental
Janet Holden – The Waterside Dental Clinic
Leanne Barwick – Bupa Dental Care Fleet
Melanie Pomphrett – Hello Dental
Renate Cusumano – Bow Lane Dental Group
Sejal Patel – Dental Beauty Northfields

Best Therapist

Amy Hills – Kingswood Parks Dental Clinic
Camilla Bevan – Platinum Dental Care
Chelsea King – The Lindfield Dental Surgery
Eamon Dehdashti – TwentyOneDental
Emily Fry – Happy Kids Dental
Emily Hatfield – West Heath Dental Practice
Hawa Azhar – Haverhill Dental and Cosmetic Centre
Rachel Hanson – Enhance Dental
Nida Malik – VIDA
Sammi-Peony Dovey – Dentistry @ Oceana Boulevard

Best Recently- Qualified Hygienist

Leanne Barwick – Bupa Dental Care Fleet
Meranda Gomez-Adams – K Dental Studios

Best Recently-Qualified Therapist

Amber Ojak – Morningside Drive Dental Care
Anna Seymour – Watercress House Dental & Implant Clinic
Hawa Azhar – Haverhill Dental and Cosmetic Centre

Best Orthodontic Therapist

Renate Cusumano – Bow Lane Dental Group
Rohima Begum – The Orthodontic Gallery

Best Leader of Prevention

Halesowen Dental
Happy Kids Dental
Happy Teeth Education
Torrs Park Dental Practice

Best Care of Nervous Patients

Abercorn Dental Care
Easter Ross Dental Care
East Preston & Ferring Dental Clinic
Halesowen Dental
Happy Kids Dental
Narberth and Herbrandston Dental Health Practices

Best Children’s Care

Community Dental Services CIC – Essex
Ghyllmount Dental
Happy Kids Dental

Best Community Initiative

Community Dental Services CIC – Essex
Ghyllmount Dental
Happy Smiles Club
Leanne Barwick – Bupa Dental Care Fleet
Maasai Molar
Peninsula Dental Social Enterprise
The Oral Health Promotion Team
The Royal London Dental Hospital – Barts Health NHS Trust
Torrs Park Dental Practice

Best Oral Health Team

Bond Dental
Community Dental Services CIC – Essex
Easter Ross Dental Care
Ghyllmount Dental
Halesowen Dental
Infinity Smiles
Torrs Park Dental Practice

Phillips Shine On Award

Amber Ojak – Morningside Drive Dental Care
Amy Hills – Kingwood Parks Dental Clinic
Annette Matthews – Skin Smiles Success
Catherine Mawson – Greenwich Dental Health
Hawa Azhar – Haverhill Dental and Cosmetic Centre
Jane Peterson – Knowledge Oral Healthcare
Luke Snelling – Dental Health and Aesthetics

Best New Patient Campaign

Dental on the Banks
Easter Ross Dental Care
Happy Kids Dental


Visit www.oralhealthawards.co.uk for more information.

The post Oral Health Awards 2020 – the finalists appeared first on Dentistry.co.uk.

Source link